Every ICC U19 Men’s Cricket World Cup 2024 Team Squad: ICC Under 19 World Cup 2024 Squad, Players list, and Captain name.

Every ICC U19 Men's Cricket World Cup 2024 Team Squad

The ICC Men’s U-19 Cricket World Cup 2024 will feature 16 teams playing across four venues in South Africa. The Upcoming World Cup Marks the 15th edition of cricket, following the previous tournament in the West Indies in 2022 where India clinched their 5th ICC World Cup U-19 title.

Initially, Sri Lanka was the host nation but later it was shifted to South Africa due to the suspension of the International Cricket Council (ICC) over the Sri Lanka Cricket Board. A total of 16 teams may announced in this tournament and Two Teams will be Qualified for this Season. All the cricket board has announced the Squads, Players list, and Captain names for ICC U19 CWC 2024 teams.

The 16 participating teams have been divided into four groups of four with the schedule being start in January. There will be 41 matches with the final to be played in February.

In this blog, you can see the ICC Under 19 World Cup 2024 Squad, Players list, and Captain name.

The Next Generation is Here | ICC Men’s U19 Cricket World Cup

The defending Champions India are joined by Bangladesh, Ireland, and the USA in Group A. Group B features England, South Africa, West Indies, and Scotland. Group C consists of Australia, Sri Lanka, Zimbabwe, and Namibia while Afghanistan, Pakistan, New Zealand, and Nepal make up Group D.

All squads for the 2024 ICC U19 Men’s World Cup 

Group A

India: Arshin Kulkarni, Adarsh Singh, Rudra Mayur Patel, Sachin Dhas, Priyanshu Moliya, Musheer Khan, Uday Saharan (c), Aravelly Avanish Rao (WK), Saumy Kumar Pandey (VC), Murugan Abhishek, Innesh Mahajan (wk), Dhanush Gowda, Aaradhya Shukla, Raj Limbani and Naman Tiwari

Bangladesh: Yet to announce

Ireland: Philippe le Roux (c), Macdara Cosgrave, Harry Dyer, Daniel Forkin, Kian Hilton, Ryan Hunter, Finn Lutton, Scott Macbeth, Carson McCullough, John McNally, Jordan Neill, Oliver Riley, Gavin Roulston, Matthew Weldon, Reuben Wilson. Non-Travelling Reserves: Adam Leckey, Hayden Melly, James West

USA: Amogh Arepally, Rayaan Bhagani, Aaryan Batra, Khush Bhalala, Prannav Chettipalayam, Arya Garg, Siddarth Kappa, Bhavya Mehta, Aarin Nadkarni, Manav Nayak, Parth Patel, Rishi Ramesh (c), Utkarsh Srivastava (vc), Ateendra Subramanian, Aryaman Suri. Reserves: Arjun Mahesh, Ansh Rai, Aryan Satheesh

see more: All Upcoming Matches Of India: T20I, ODI,Tests& T20 World Cup

Group B

England: Ben McKinney (c), Luc Benkenstein (vc), Farhan Ahmed, Tazeem Ali, Charlie Allison, Charlie Barnard, Jack Carney, Jaydn Denly, Eddie Jack, Dominic Kelly, Sebastian Morgan, Haydon Mustard, Hamza Shaikh, Noah Thain, and Theo Wylie

South Africa: David Teeger (c), Esosa Aihevba, Juan James, Martin Khumalo, Kwena Maphaka, Dewan Marias, Riley Norton, Nqobani Mokoena, Romashan Pillay, Sipho Potsane, Lhuan-dre Pretorius, Richard Seletswane, Oliver Whitehead, Steve Stolk, and Ntando Zuma

West Indies: Stephan Pascal (c), Nathan Sealy (vc), Jewel Andrew, Mavendra Dindyal, Joshua Dorne, Nathan Edward, Tarrique Edward, Reon Edwards, Deshawn James, Jordan Johnson, Devonie Joseph, Raneico Smith, Isai Thorne, Steve Wedderburn, Adrian Weir

Scotland: Owen Gould (c), Uzair Ahmad, Harry Armstrong, Logan Briggs, Jamie Dunk, Bahadar Esakhiel, Ibrahim Faisal, Rory Grant, Adi Hegde, Mackenzie Jones, Farhan Khan, Qasim Khan, Nikhil Koteeswaran, Ruaridh McIntyre, Alec Price.

Group C

Australia: Lachlan Aitken, Charlie Anderson, Harkirat Bajwa, Mahli Beardman, Tom Campbell, Harry Dixon, Ryan Hicks, Sam Konstas, Rafael MacMillan, Aidan O’Connor, Harjas Singh, Tom Straker, Callum Vidler, Corey Wasley, Hugh Weibgen

Sri Lanka: Yet to announce

Zimbabwe: Nathaniel Hlabangana, Panashe Taruvinga, Ronak Patel, Campbell MacMillan, Ryan Kamwemba, Brendon Sunguro, Calton Takawira, Matthew Schonken (c), Anesu Kamuriwo, Newman Nyamhuri, Mashford Shungu, Kohl Eksteen, Panashe Gwatiringa, Shaun Dzakatira, Munashe Chimusoro

Namibia: Alex Volschenk (c), Gerhard Janse van Rensburg, Hansie de Villiers, JW Visagie, Ben Brassell, Jack Brassell, Henry van Wyk, Zacheo van Vuuren, Nico Pieters, Faf du Plessis, Woutie Niehaus, PD Blignaut, Hanro Badenhorst, Junior Kariata, Ryan Moffett.

read more: T20 World Cup schedule 2024: Full list of matches.

Group D

Afghanistan: Yet to announce

Pakistan: Saad Baig (c & wk), Ali Asfand (vc), Ali Raza, Ahmad Hassan, Amir Hassan, Arfat Minhas, Azan Awais, Haroon Arshad, Khubaib Khalil, Mohammad Zeeshan, Naveed Ahmed Khan, Shahzaib Khan, Shamyl Hussain, Muhammad Riazullah and Ubaid Shah

New Zealand: Oscar Jackson (c), Mason Clarke, Sam Clode, Zac Cumming, Rahman Hekmat, Tom Jones, James Nelson, Snehith Reddy, Matt Rowe, Ewald Schreuder, Lachlan Stackpole, Oliver Tewatiya, Alex Thompson, Ryan Tsourgas, Luke Watson. Reserves: Ben Breitmeyer, Nick Brown, Henry Christie, Robbie Foulkes, Josh Oliver, Amogh Paranjpe.

Nepal: Yet to announce

ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2024 Match Fixtures:

DateMatch NumberVenueTeam 1Team 2Time (GMT)Time (LOCAL)
Fri, 19 Jan 241st MatchBloemfontein, Mangaung OvalIreland U19United States U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Fri, 19 Jan 242nd MatchPotchefstroom, Senwes ParkSouth Africa U19West Indies U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Sat, 20 Jan 243rd MatchBloemfontein, Mangaung OvalBangladesh U19India U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Sat, 20 Jan 244th MatchPotchefstroom, Senwes ParkScotland U19England U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Sat, 20 Jan 245th MatchEast London, Buffalo ParkPakistan U19Afghanistan U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Sun, 21 Jan 247th MatchEast London, Buffalo ParkNew Zealand U19Nepal U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Sun, 21 Jan 246th MatchKimberley, Diamond OvalSri Lanka U19Zimbabwe U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Mon, 22 Jan 248th MatchBloemfontein, Mangaung OvalBangladesh U19Ireland U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Mon, 22 Jan 249th MatchKimberley, Diamond OvalAustralia U19Namibia U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Tue, 23 Jan 2411th MatchEast London, Buffalo ParkNew Zealand U19Afghanistan U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Tue, 23 Jan 2410th MatchPotchefstroom, Senwes ParkSouth Africa U19England U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Wed, 24 Jan 2412th MatchKimberley, Diamond OvalSri Lanka U19Namibia U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Wed, 24 Jan 2413th MatchPotchefstroom, Senwes ParkWest Indies U19Scotland U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Wed, 24 Jan 2414th MatchEast London, Buffalo ParkNepal U19Pakistan U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Thu, 25 Jan 2416th MatchKimberley, Diamond OvalZimbabwe U19Australia U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Thu, 25 Jan 2415th MatchBloemfontein, Mangaung OvalIndia U19Ireland U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Fri, 26 Jan 2417th MatchBloemfontein, Mangaung OvalUnited States U19Bangladesh U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Fri, 26 Jan 2418th MatchPotchefstroom, Senwes ParkEngland U19West Indies U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Fri, 26 Jan 2419th MatchEast London, Buffalo ParkAfghanistan U19Nepal U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Sat, 27 Jan 2422nd MatchEast London, Buffalo ParkPakistan U19New Zealand U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Sat, 27 Jan 2421st MatchPotchefstroom, Senwes ParkSouth Africa U19Scotland U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Sat, 27 Jan 2420th MatchKimberley, Diamond OvalZimbabwe U19Namibia U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Sun, 28 Jan 2423rd MatchBloemfontein, Mangaung OvalIndia U19United States U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Sun, 28 Jan 2424th MatchKimberley, Diamond OvalAustralia U19Sri Lanka U198:00 AM10:00 AM
Tue, 30 Jan 24Super SixPotchefstroom, Senwes ParkD1A38:00 AM10:00 AM
Tue, 30 Jan 24Super SixKimberley, Diamond OvalC2B38:00 AM10:00 AM
Tue, 30 Jan 24Super SixBloemfontein, Mangaung OvalA1D28:00 AM10:00 AM
Wed, 31 Jan 24Super SixBloemfontein, Mangaung OvalA4D48:00 AM10:00 AM
Wed, 31 Jan 24Super SixKimberley, Diamond OvalD3A28:00 AM10:00 AM
Wed, 31 Jan 24Super SixPotchefstroom, Senwes ParkC1B28:00 AM10:00 AM
Wed, 31 Jan 24Super SixPotchefstroom, Senwes ParkC3B18:00 AM10:00 AM

You May Also Like:

IPL 2023 Team Owner Name (ALL 10 IPL Team Owners)

Top 10 Most Successful Ranji Teams

The 10 Best Indian Women Cricketers of All Time

Leave a Comment